HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

2, MAYSWOOD ROAD, SR6 9JA

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£248,399

Median £2,791/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £240,000£310,000
Estimated value: £248,399Last sold (Aug 2014): £127,350

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SR6 9JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MERRYFIELD GARDENS
SR6 9LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00091£3,407E89%
4 BROWNE ROAD
SR6 9HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,00078£1,756E86%
3 MAYSWOOD ROAD
SR6 9JA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£288,00089£3,236D85%
1 MERRYFIELD GARDENS
SR6 9LA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£269,950102£2,647E84%
44 MANSFIELD CRESCENT
SR6 9LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00086£2,791E84%
82 MARINA AVENUE
SR6 9AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00086£2,733C84%
2 PRIMROSE PRECINCT
SR6 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00082£1,768C84%
49 WINDSOR DRIVE
SR6 7SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00077£2,857E84%
7 EAST BOLDON ROAD
SR6 7SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£267,50081£3,302D83%
6 CORNTHWAITE DRIVE
SR6 7AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,00088£2,318D82%

Dig deeper into this address