Estimated value
£194,582
Median £1,649/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £194,100£221,000
Estimated value: £194,582Last sold (Dec 2022): £249,950
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near SR6 9EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 DALE TERRACE SR6 9HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 102 | £1,941 | D | 90% |
13 GARCIA TERRACE SR6 9DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £187,000 | 128 | £1,461 | D | 89% |
5 INVERNESS STREET SR6 9RU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £166,500 | 122 | £1,365 | D | 89% |
8 ASHLEIGH GROVE SR6 9EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £194,100 | 119 | £1,631 | D | 88% |
34 PRIMROSE CRESCENT SR6 9RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 110 | £1,509 | E | 87% |
27 MORELAND STREET SR6 9QN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 119 | £1,176 | D | 87% |
18 ROKER BATHS ROAD SR6 9QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £221,000 | 134 | £1,649 | D | 86% |
159 FULWELL ROAD SR6 9JQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 123 | £1,707 | D | 86% |
25 COLEY TERRACE SR6 9HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 102 | £2,108 | E | 85% |