Estimated value
£224,100
Median £2,241/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £198,000£330,000
Estimated value: £224,100Last sold (Dec 2025): £229,950
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SR6 8LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
123 DOVEDALE ROAD SR6 8LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £314,465 | 91 | £3,456 | C | 93% |
3 BAMPTON AVENUE SR6 8PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 87 | £2,241 | D | 87% |
9 THE BENTS SR6 7NX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 94 | £3,511 | D | 86% |
4 PRIMROSE CRESCENT SR6 9RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,500 | 95 | £1,795 | D | 86% |
12 DALE TERRACE SR6 9HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 102 | £1,941 | D | 85% |
9 GARDEN LANE SR6 7QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | D | 85% |
45 BRIGHT STREET SR6 0JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 112 | £1,223 | D | 83% |
46 STANSFIELD STREET SR6 0JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 105 | £1,495 | E | 82% |
34 PRIMROSE CRESCENT SR6 9RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 110 | £1,509 | E | 82% |