HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

4, CLEVELAND VIEW, SR6 8AP

Semi-detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£400,608

Median £2,568/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £399,950£500,000
Estimated value: £400,608Last sold (Mar 2020): £370,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SR6 8AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 SEABURN GARDENS
SR6 8BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000146£2,568D91%
28 CLEVELAND VIEW
SR6 8AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000149£3,356E88%
32 CLEVELAND VIEW
SR6 8AP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£460,000150£3,067E87%
32 CLEVELAND VIEW
SR6 8AP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£460,000150£3,067E87%
22 GLAISDALE DRIVE
SR6 8BG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£412,500138£2,989D84%
29 ELMSLEIGH GARDENS
SR6 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000140£1,964D82%
14 MITFORD STREET
SR6 8HT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,000135£2,037C81%
35 QUEENS AVENUE
SR6 8DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£399,950167£2,395D81%
2 DRURIDGE AVENUE
SR6 8DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000125£2,480D80%
19 RIPON STREET
SR6 0LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000163£1,472D80%

Dig deeper into this address