HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

33, ELMSLEIGH GARDENS, SR6 7PR

Semi-detached·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£319,920

Median £2,480/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £310,000£550,000
Estimated value: £319,920Last sold (Oct 2013): £266,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SR6 7PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 ELMSLEIGH GARDENS
SR6 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000140£1,964D93%
7 SEABURN GARDENS
SR6 8BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000146£2,568D86%
20 WOODLANDS ROAD
SR6 7UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000127£3,661C86%
77 NORTH GUARDS
SR6 7AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,000112£1,607D85%
89 LIZARD LANE
SR6 7AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,000103£2,388D84%
65 GEOFFREY STREET
SR6 7AT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£208,000113£1,841D82%
19 MOOR LANE
SR6 7JT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£465,000113£4,115E82%
11 SHEARWATER
SR6 7SF · Detached
Dec 2025£550,000114£4,825D82%
2 DRURIDGE AVENUE
SR6 8DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000125£2,480D81%
8 MARINA TERRACE
SR6 7DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,000111£2,297D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address