HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

10, ELMSLEIGH GARDENS, SR6 7PR

Semi-detached·172·EPC C
Estimated value
£474,720

Median £2,760/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £440,000£585,450
Estimated value: £474,720Last sold (Jun 2021): £357,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SR6 7PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 WHITBURN ROAD
SR6 7RB · Detached
Mar 2026£585,450162£3,614C85%
59 WHITBURN ROAD
SR6 7QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,000164£2,683B85%
29 ELMSLEIGH GARDENS
SR6 7PR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000140£1,964D84%
20 WOODLANDS ROAD
SR6 7UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000127£3,661C83%
2 SUNNISIDE LANE
SR6 7XB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£425,000154£2,760C81%
17 WHITBURN BENTS ROAD
SR6 8AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£565,000196£2,883C79%
30 FEATHERSTONE STREET
SR6 0PE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,000157£1,943C79%
7 SEABURN GARDENS
SR6 8BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000146£2,568D77%
68 SHEARWATER
SR6 7SG · Detached
Jun 2025£523,000154£3,396C77%
19 RIPON STREET
SR6 0LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000163£1,472D77%

Dig deeper into this address