HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

7, HILLSIDE DRIVE, SR6 7LF

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£226,922

Median £2,734/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £240,000£330,000
Estimated value: £226,922Last sold (Jul 2007): £139,999

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SR6 7LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 THE BENTS
SR6 7NX · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00094£3,511D88%
9 GARDEN LANE
SR6 7QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00086£3,372D87%
39 ROSE CRESCENT
SR6 7HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00072£1,875C86%
42 HOWICK PARK
SR6 0AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,00082£1,610C85%
123 DOVEDALE ROAD
SR6 8LS · Terraced
Feb 2026£314,46591£3,456C85%
26 ROSEDALE TERRACE
SR6 9EG · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00091£1,758C84%
5 FRONT STREET
SR6 7JB · Terraced
Nov 2025£251,50092£2,734D84%
16 PARRY DRIVE
SR6 7BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,62080£2,158C83%
4 PRIMROSE CRESCENT
SR6 9RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,50095£1,795D83%
20 MOORFIELD GARDENS
SR6 7TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00082£2,927C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address