HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

32, HAVEN COURT, SR6 0RL

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£164,100

Median £2,735/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £155,000£242,550
Estimated value: £164,100Last sold (Feb 2018): £145,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SR6 0RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MULGRAVE DRIVE
SR6 0QB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,00058£2,672C84%
30 WINDSOR DRIVE
SR6 7SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,00057£4,088D83%
105 HOWICK PARK
SR6 0DE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£144,95053£2,735C83%
16 CONISCLIFFE PLACE
SR6 0HN · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,00055£2,091C81%
90 BRIGHT STREET
SR6 0JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£104,00067£1,552D80%
33 HAVEN COURT
SR6 0RL · Terraced
Feb 2025£168,00060£2,800C80%
66 EAST BOLDON ROAD
SR6 7TB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,55063£3,850C80%
2 OAK CRESCENT
SR6 7DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00058£2,586C80%
45 FULMAR WALK
SR6 7BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00056£3,036C79%
SPRINGTIDE COVE (2) DOCK STREET
SR6 0EA · Flat
Mar 2026£99,00062£1,597C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address