Estimated value
£176,768
Median £1,381/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £160,000£290,000
Estimated value: £176,768Last sold (Jul 2022): £190,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 27 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 PRIMROSE CRESCENT SR6 9RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £166,000 | 110 | £1,509 | E | 85% |
45 BRIGHT STREET SR6 0JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 112 | £1,223 | D | 85% |
46 STANSFIELD STREET SR6 0JY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 105 | £1,495 | E | 84% |
7 BRIGHT STREET SR6 0JQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 117 | £1,026 | D | 84% |
34 HORATIO STREET SR6 0NJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 136 | £1,103 | D | 84% |
20 HORATIO STREET SR6 0NJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 117 | £1,026 | D | 83% |
41 TOPCLIFF SR6 0QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 115 | £2,522 | C | 83% |
108 BRANDLING STREET SR6 0LL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 118 | £1,356 | D | 82% |
31 COOPER STREET SR6 0NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £169,000 | 102 | £1,657 | E | 82% |
21 RIPON STREET SR6 0LA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 134 | £1,381 | D | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address