Estimated value
£127,152
Median £1,766/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,250Median £135,950£182,000
Estimated value: £127,152Last sold (Jul 2015): £98,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SR6 0JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 FORSTER STREET SR6 0JS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £168,950 | 81 | £2,086 | D | 91% |
90 BRIGHT STREET SR6 0JJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £104,000 | 67 | £1,552 | D | 89% |
10 LIDDELL COURT SR6 0RH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £182,000 | 67 | £2,716 | D | 87% |
42 HOWICK PARK SR6 0AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 82 | £1,610 | C | 87% |
78 HOWICK PARK SR6 0DE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £72,000 | 64 | £1,125 | D | 86% |
81 HARTINGTON STREET SR6 0LJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £96,000 | 74 | £1,297 | D | 85% |
32 INVERNESS STREET SR6 9RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 70 | £2,414 | D | 85% |
9 CARDWELL STREET SR6 0JP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,950 | 77 | £1,766 | D | 84% |
76 HOWICK PARK SR6 0DE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £64,250 | 65 | £988 | D | 83% |