HouseValuation
Home·SR6·Valuation

43, FORSTER STREET, SR6 0JS

Terraced·133·EPC E
Estimated value
£198,835

Median £1,495/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £169,000£290,000
Estimated value: £198,835Last sold (Oct 2019): £100,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SR6 0JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 STANSFIELD STREET
SR6 0JY · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,000105£1,495E84%
7 BRIGHT STREET
SR6 0JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,000117£1,026D84%
34 HORATIO STREET
SR6 0NJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,000136£1,103D84%
20 HORATIO STREET
SR6 0NJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,000117£1,026D83%
41 TOPCLIFF
SR6 0QD · Terraced
Jan 2026£290,000115£2,522C83%
108 BRANDLING STREET
SR6 0LL · Terraced
Sept 2025£160,000118£1,356D82%
31 COOPER STREET
SR6 0NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£169,000102£1,657E82%
21 RIPON STREET
SR6 0LA · Terraced
Aug 2025£185,000134£1,381D81%
5 RIPON STREET
SR6 0LD · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00095£1,842E81%
11 FEATHERSTONE STREET
SR6 0PE · Terraced
Jul 2025£200,000119£1,681D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address