Estimated value
£69,872
Median £1,588/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £69,000£161,000
Estimated value: £69,872Last sold (May 2015): £42,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SR6 0DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 HOWICK PARK SR6 0DE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £69,000 | 45 | £1,533 | C | 92% |
MALVERN COURT (14) THE CLOSE SR6 7RG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £63,500 | 40 | £1,588 | C | 86% |
MALVERN COURT (27) THE CLOSE SR6 7RG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £69,500 | 40 | £1,738 | C | 84% |
MALVERN COURT (21) THE CLOSE SR6 7RG · Flat | Nov 2025 | £52,000 | 40 | £1,300 | C | 82% |
8 ASSOCIATION ROAD SR6 9QG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £99,950 | 49 | £2,040 | C | 81% |
33 HALLGARTH COURT SR6 0RG · Flat | Mar 2025 | £161,000 | 50 | £3,220 | C | 81% |
MALVERN COURT (39) THE CLOSE SR6 7RG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 40 | £1,500 | C | 80% |
MALVERN COURT (34) THE CLOSE SR6 7RG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £62,000 | 40 | £1,550 | C | 80% |
35 BROMARSH COURT SR6 0RN · Flat | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 55 | £2,909 | C | 79% |