HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

2, SHINCLIFFE AVENUE, SR5 5UB

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£130,055

Median £1,369/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £115,000£186,000
Estimated value: £130,055Last sold (Feb 2010): £135,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SR5 5UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 WHITCHURCH ROAD
SR5 5SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,00084£1,071D89%
42 RUNNYMEDE WAY
SR5 5QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,000101£1,584D88%
25 BOSTON STREET
SR5 4QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£98,00084£1,167D86%
19 RETFORD ROAD
SR5 5NE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,000105£1,381D85%
49 WOOLWICH ROAD
SR5 5SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£87,00079£1,101D85%
16 ROSYTH ROAD
SR5 5LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£94,00088£1,068C85%
7 ROCHDALE ROAD
SR5 5NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£136,00087£1,563E84%
40 RADCLIFFE ROAD
SR5 5RG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£115,00084£1,369D84%
33 NETHERBURN ROAD
SR5 1LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£186,00083£2,241D84%
49 WOOLWICH ROAD
SR5 5SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00079£1,076D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address