HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

3, WENTBRIDGE, SR5 5TF

Terraced·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£95,984

Median £1,714/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £110,000£139,000
Estimated value: £95,984Last sold (Feb 2026): £101,300

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR5 5TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 WENTBRIDGE
SR5 5TF · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00057£1,930C93%
61 RUNNYMEDE ROAD
SR5 5QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,50060£1,008C90%
40 WENTBRIDGE
SR5 5TF · Terraced
May 2025£95,00058£1,638C88%
3 ROTHERHAM ROAD
SR5 5QS · Terraced
Nov 2025£50,00059£847C87%
20 WENTBRIDGE
SR5 5TF · Terraced
Feb 2025£139,00063£2,206C86%
26 RADCLIFFE ROAD
SR5 5RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£119,99560£2,000D84%
56 RAVENSCOURT ROAD
SR5 5EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£75,00057£1,316C83%
37 WENTBRIDGE
SR5 5TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00070£1,714C83%
9 ALDER STREET
SR5 3BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00051£2,451C82%
39 DEVONSHIRE STREET
SR5 1DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£87,50062£1,411D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address