HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

7, BARKING SQUARE, SR5 4RF

Terraced·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£112,677

Median £1,633/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £105,000£135,000
Estimated value: £112,677Last sold (Apr 2008): £91,800

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SR5 4RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 HYLTON LANE
SR5 4HY · Terraced
Sept 2025£135,00077£1,753D85%
39 DEVONSHIRE STREET
SR5 1DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£87,50062£1,411D84%
14 CARDIGAN ROAD
SR5 3TL · Terraced
Jan 2026£134,00074£1,811D84%
28 CLOVELLY ROAD
SR5 3LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00063£1,667D84%
14 BERGEN STREET
SR5 4NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£119,95065£1,845D84%
21 KEIGHLEY SQUARE
SR5 4BX · Terraced
Aug 2025£98,00060£1,633D84%
8 BARKING SQUARE
SR5 4RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£110,00073£1,507C83%
22 NEWBURY STREET
SR5 1NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00068£735D83%
109 THOMPSON ROAD
SR5 2JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£61,00059£1,034E83%
190 SOUTHWICK ROAD
SR5 2AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00065£1,231C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address