Estimated value
£125,510
Median £1,141/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £135,000£195,000
Estimated value: £125,510Last sold (Oct 2025): £121,300
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SR5 4RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 NETTLEHAM ROAD SR5 1LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 101 | £1,931 | C | 86% |
2 BAKER SQUARE SR5 4HD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 100 | £1,200 | C | 86% |
83 EGLINTON STREET SR5 1DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £146,500 | 126 | £1,163 | C | 85% |
32 FLORENCE CRESCENT SR5 2EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 124 | £1,048 | C | 85% |
104 BALTIMORE AVENUE SR5 4QX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 104 | £1,346 | D | 84% |
5 BRISBANE STREET SR5 4EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £146,000 | 128 | £1,141 | C | 83% |
37 EGLINTON STREET SR5 1DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 121 | £868 | D | 81% |
17 ELIZABETH STREET SR5 3BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 96 | £729 | D | 81% |
20 BRISBANE STREET SR5 4EJ · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £128,000 | 122 | £1,049 | C | 80% |