HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

73, BAXTER ROAD, SR5 4LN

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£94,223

Median £1,597/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £98,000£130,000
Estimated value: £94,223Last sold (Nov 2020): £57,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SR5 4LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BERGEN STREET
SR5 4NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£119,95065£1,845D87%
79 BAYSWATER AVENUE
SR5 4HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00054£2,407B86%
15 BAIRD STREET
SR5 4HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00054£1,667C86%
56 RAVENSCOURT ROAD
SR5 5EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£75,00057£1,316C84%
93 FERRYBOAT LANE
SR5 3RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£92,00066£1,394C84%
55 BOSTON STREET
SR5 4QT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£107,00067£1,597C84%
169 HYLTON LANE
SR5 4JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00066£1,818D83%
38 BODMIN SQUARE
SR5 4HX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£91,00067£1,358C83%
142 RAVENSWOOD ROAD
SR5 5ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£98,00065£1,508C82%
22 KIRKDALE SQUARE
SR5 4DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00074£1,284C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address