HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

7, CAMPBELL ROAD, SR5 3TF

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£93,352

Median £1,667/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £102,000£160,000
Estimated value: £93,352Last sold (Feb 2018): £67,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR5 3TF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CRANLEIGH ROAD
SR5 3PT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00056£2,857C84%
56 RAVENSCOURT ROAD
SR5 5EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£75,00057£1,316C84%
11 THE BRIARS
SR5 3DT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£95,00064£1,484C83%
93 FERRYBOAT LANE
SR5 3RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£92,00066£1,394C83%
12 CHELMSFORD ROAD
SR5 3NJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£100,00056£1,786C82%
79 BAYSWATER AVENUE
SR5 4HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00054£2,407B81%
47 RAVENNA ROAD
SR5 5ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£102,00063£1,619D81%
15 BAIRD STREET
SR5 4HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00054£1,667C81%
9 ALDER STREET
SR5 3BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,00051£2,451C81%
28 CLOVELLY ROAD
SR5 3LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00063£1,667D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address