Estimated value
£264,735
Median £2,385/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £250,000£317,000
Estimated value: £264,735Last sold (Oct 2013): £87,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SR5 3EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 KIRKWALL CLOSE SR5 3DL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 109 | £2,385 | C | 91% |
1 KIRKWALL CLOSE SR5 3DL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £317,000 | 119 | £2,664 | C | 88% |
20 WELWYN CLOSE SR5 3JZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 115 | £2,174 | D | 80% |
3 REDRUTH SQUARE SR5 5QW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 113 | £1,283 | C | 79% |
53 LAING CLOSE SR5 3FP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 88 | £2,500 | B | 78% |
3 LAING CLOSE SR5 3FP · Detached | Apr 2025 | £270,000 | 118 | £2,288 | B | 78% |
32 CALTHWAITE CLOSE SR5 3QR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £197,000 | 78 | £2,526 | C | 78% |
8 KIRKDALE SQUARE SR5 4DT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 102 | £1,176 | D | 78% |
9 LULSGATE SR5 3JY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £275,000 | 104 | £2,644 | B | 78% |