Estimated value
£246,356
Median £2,036/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £250,000£360,000
Estimated value: £246,356Last sold (Jul 2021): £255,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SR5 3DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 KIRKWALL CLOSE SR5 3DL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 109 | £2,385 | C | 94% |
1 KIRKWALL CLOSE SR5 3DL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £317,000 | 119 | £2,664 | C | 91% |
20 WELWYN CLOSE SR5 3JZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £250,000 | 115 | £2,174 | D | 83% |
7 HAGGERSTONE DRIVE SR5 3JX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £360,000 | 139 | £2,590 | C | 79% |
16 KIRKWALL CLOSE SR5 3DL · Detached | May 2025 | £285,000 | 140 | £2,036 | C | 79% |
10 CHARLTON ROAD SR5 1PH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 122 | £1,967 | D | 76% |
34 CASTLE VIEW SR5 3EA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £120,000 | 114 | £1,053 | D | 76% |
33 RIVERDALE SR5 3DE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £136,294 | 87 | £1,567 | D | 76% |
3 REDRUTH SQUARE SR5 5QW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 113 | £1,283 | C | 76% |