HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

82, JAMES ARMITAGE STREET, SR5 2SA

Terraced·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£82,467

Median £1,309/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,000Median £80,000£105,000
Estimated value: £82,467Last sold (Mar 2021): £47,900

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near SR5 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 THOMPSON ROAD
SR5 2JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£61,00059£1,034E91%
190 SOUTHWICK ROAD
SR5 2AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00065£1,231C85%
24 BROADSHEATH TERRACE
SR5 2EW · Terraced
Oct 2025£54,00066£818F83%
73 EDWARD BURDIS STREET
SR5 2RU · Terraced
Oct 2025£82,00056£1,464D83%
68 EDWARD BURDIS STREET
SR5 2RU · Terraced
Oct 2025£78,00068£1,147D83%
45 NORTON ROAD
SR5 2PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00066£1,136C82%
17 KIPLING STREET
SR5 2AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£72,00055£1,309D82%
39 DEVONSHIRE STREET
SR5 1DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£87,50062£1,411D81%
28 CLOVELLY ROAD
SR5 3LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00063£1,667D81%
18 JULIUS CAESAR STREET
SR5 2LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00045£1,889D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address