HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

73, JAMES ARMITAGE STREET, SR5 2SA

Terraced·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£69,377

Median £1,309/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,950Median £80,000£119,995
Estimated value: £69,377Last sold (Jun 2006): £75,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SR5 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
109 THOMPSON ROAD
SR5 2JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£61,00059£1,034E88%
73 EDWARD BURDIS STREET
SR5 2RU · Terraced
Oct 2025£82,00056£1,464D86%
17 KIPLING STREET
SR5 2AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£72,00055£1,309D85%
25 KIPLING STREET
SR5 2AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£59,95051£1,175D84%
18 JULIUS CAESAR STREET
SR5 2LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00045£1,889D84%
26 RADCLIFFE ROAD
SR5 5RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£119,99560£2,000D82%
190 SOUTHWICK ROAD
SR5 2AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00065£1,231C82%
61 RUNNYMEDE ROAD
SR5 5QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,50060£1,008C82%
3 WENTBRIDGE
SR5 5TF · Terraced
Feb 2026£101,30056£1,809C82%
24 FREDA STREET
SR5 2EF · Terraced
Mar 2025£69,00060£1,150D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address