Estimated value
£70,686
Median £1,309/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,950Median £80,000£119,995
Estimated value: £70,686Last sold (Feb 2012): £39,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SR5 2RU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 THOMPSON ROAD SR5 2JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £61,000 | 59 | £1,034 | E | 91% |
73 EDWARD BURDIS STREET SR5 2RU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 56 | £1,464 | D | 90% |
68 EDWARD BURDIS STREET SR5 2RU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £78,000 | 68 | £1,147 | D | 83% |
17 KIPLING STREET SR5 2AT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £72,000 | 55 | £1,309 | D | 82% |
39 DEVONSHIRE STREET SR5 1DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,500 | 62 | £1,411 | D | 81% |
25 KIPLING STREET SR5 2AT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £59,950 | 51 | £1,175 | D | 81% |
18 JULIUS CAESAR STREET SR5 2LD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 45 | £1,889 | D | 81% |
26 RADCLIFFE ROAD SR5 5RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £119,995 | 60 | £2,000 | D | 79% |
190 SOUTHWICK ROAD SR5 2AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 65 | £1,231 | C | 79% |