HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

82, BROADSHEATH TERRACE, SR5 2EP

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£89,859

Median £1,167/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,000Median £98,000£186,000
Estimated value: £89,859Last sold (Dec 2021): £97,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR5 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BOSTON STREET
SR5 4QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£98,00084£1,167D86%
49 WOOLWICH ROAD
SR5 5SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£87,00079£1,101D86%
49 WOOLWICH ROAD
SR5 5SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,00079£1,076D85%
68 CHELTENHAM ROAD
SR5 3QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£123,00077£1,597D84%
75 WHITCHURCH ROAD
SR5 5SU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£90,00084£1,071D84%
102 LICHFIELD ROAD
SR5 2NX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00081£1,481D84%
6 CLACTON ROAD
SR5 3SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£127,50068£1,875D84%
33 NETHERBURN ROAD
SR5 1LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£186,00083£2,241D84%
227 SOUTHWICK ROAD
SR5 2AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£41,00080£513D84%
17 EASTBOURNE SQUARE
SR5 2QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£83,00084£988C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address