Estimated value
£34,155
Median £621/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£25,000Median £39,000£100,000
Estimated value: £34,155Last sold (Mar 2018): £26,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SR5 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 CARLISLE TERRACE SR5 2DF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £25,000 | 61 | £410 | D | 94% |
36 KING HENRY COURT SR5 4PA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £32,000 | 55 | £582 | C | 86% |
43 KING HENRY COURT SR5 4PA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £29,050 | 57 | £510 | C | 86% |
YORK HOUSE (12) BAXTER ROAD SR5 4DR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £36,000 | 58 | £621 | C | 84% |
GILDACRE FIELDS (87) BARDOLPH DRIVE SR5 2EN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 66 | £1,515 | C | 80% |
14 KING HENRY COURT SR5 4PA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £40,000 | 45 | £889 | C | 80% |
40 KING HENRY COURT SR5 4PA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £30,000 | 57 | £526 | C | 80% |
73A HYLTON LANE SR5 4EA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £68,000 | 56 | £1,214 | C | 78% |
7A BLACKWOOD ROAD SR5 4PW · Flat | Mar 2025 | £60,000 | 59 | £1,017 | C | 76% |