HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

17, BARDOLPH DRIVE, SR5 2DE

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£100,230

Median £1,542/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £101,750£120,000
Estimated value: £100,230Last sold (Oct 2025): £110,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR5 2DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 BARDOLPH DRIVE
SR5 2DE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£112,50066£1,705B91%
190 SOUTHWICK ROAD
SR5 2AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00065£1,231C85%
56 RAVENSCOURT ROAD
SR5 5EW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£75,00057£1,316C84%
93 FERRYBOAT LANE
SR5 3RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£92,00066£1,394C84%
37 WENTBRIDGE
SR5 5TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00070£1,714C84%
54 RALEIGH ROAD
SR5 5RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00068£1,544C83%
22 KIRKDALE SQUARE
SR5 4DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00074£1,284C83%
142 RAVENSWOOD ROAD
SR5 5ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£98,00065£1,508C82%
20 BARDOLPH DRIVE
SR5 2DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£101,75066£1,542B82%
14 BERGEN STREET
SR5 4NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£119,95065£1,845D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address