HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

8, KIPLING STREET, SR5 2AT

Terraced·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£68,150

Median £1,175/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £72,000£101,300
Estimated value: £68,150Last sold (Jun 2021): £36,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SR5 2AT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
190 SOUTHWICK ROAD
SR5 2AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00065£1,231C91%
17 KIPLING STREET
SR5 2AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£72,00055£1,309D88%
45 NORTON ROAD
SR5 2PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00066£1,136C88%
25 KIPLING STREET
SR5 2AT · Terraced
Aug 2025£59,95051£1,175D87%
109 THOMPSON ROAD
SR5 2JH · Terraced
Mar 2026£61,00059£1,034E85%
61 RUNNYMEDE ROAD
SR5 5QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,50060£1,008C85%
3 WENTBRIDGE
SR5 5TF · Terraced
Feb 2026£101,30056£1,809C85%
8 CICERO TERRACE
SR5 2DP · Terraced
Aug 2025£61,50065£946C84%
73 EDWARD BURDIS STREET
SR5 2RU · Terraced
Oct 2025£82,00056£1,464D83%
3 ROTHERHAM ROAD
SR5 5QS · Terraced
Nov 2025£50,00059£847C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address