HouseValuation
Home·SR5·Valuation

269, SOUTHWICK ROAD, SR5 2AB

Terraced·30·EPC C
Estimated value
£34,080

Median £1,136/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,000Median £85,000£195,000
Estimated value: £34,080Last sold (Aug 2004): £30,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SR5 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 JULIUS CAESAR STREET
SR5 2LD · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00045£1,889D75%
190 SOUTHWICK ROAD
SR5 2AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00065£1,231C73%
32 FLORENCE CRESCENT
SR5 2EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,000124£1,048C72%
45 NORTON ROAD
SR5 2PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00066£1,136C70%
1 FLORENCE CRESCENT
SR5 2EH · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,000148£892D70%
227 SOUTHWICK ROAD
SR5 2AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£41,00080£513D69%
4 PARK ROW
SR5 2EE · Terraced
Oct 2025£55,00069£797C68%
3 NETTLEHAM ROAD
SR5 1LQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,000101£1,931C68%
3 FLORENCE CRESCENT
SR5 2EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£77,50082£945D68%
83 EGLINTON STREET
SR5 1DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£146,500126£1,163C67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address