Estimated value
£121,448
Median £1,292/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £120,000£181,170
Estimated value: £121,448Last sold (Jan 2017): £132,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near SR4 9SB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 BROCKENHURST DRIVE SR4 9NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £181,170 | 105 | £1,725 | D | 86% |
35 BEXLEY STREET SR4 7TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,950 | 100 | £1,250 | E | 85% |
13 BEXLEY STREET SR4 7TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 101 | £1,188 | E | 84% |
24 FORDLAND PLACE SR4 6UR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,500 | 102 | £1,034 | E | 84% |
133 WEST MOOR ROAD SR4 0AG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 84 | £1,429 | D | 83% |
3 BEACHVILLE STREET SR4 7NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £121,000 | 85 | £1,424 | E | 83% |
223 PALMERSTON ROAD SR4 9HE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 84 | £1,012 | D | 83% |
32 SORLEY STREET SR4 7UU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 89 | £1,292 | D | 82% |
21 FERNVILLE STREET SR4 7LX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 86 | £1,047 | E | 81% |