HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

57, BROCKENHURST DRIVE, SR4 9NT

Terraced·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£132,468

Median £1,162/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £130,000£215,000
Estimated value: £132,468Last sold (Mar 2026): £217,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SR4 9NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 BROCKENHURST DRIVE
SR4 9NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£181,170105£1,725D86%
39 DELLFIELD DRIVE
SR4 9BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£102,000100£1,020C84%
3 CLEVELAND ROAD
SR4 7JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£72,000118£610D82%
8 PRIMROSE STREET
SR4 0PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,000114£1,140C82%
26 CHEPSTOW STREET
SR4 7EL · Terraced
Nov 2025£65,000113£575C82%
15 HAWARDEN CRESCENT
SR4 7NQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£137,000101£1,356C82%
83 BROCKENHURST DRIVE
SR4 9NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,000111£1,937C82%
17 NAIRN CLOSE
SR4 8RN · Terraced
Nov 2025£207,000105£1,971C82%
35 VALE STREET
SR4 7NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,000120£1,058D82%
28 NORTH FARM AVENUE
SR4 9SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£122,000105£1,162C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address