HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

5, NETHERBY CLOSE, SR4 9EY

Semi-detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£126,621

Median £1,279/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £122,000£235,000
Estimated value: £126,621Last sold (Aug 2023): £225,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SR4 9EY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 DELLFIELD DRIVE
SR4 9BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£102,000100£1,020C87%
54 GARDINER ROAD
SR4 9PX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£88,00085£1,035C87%
73 SEVENOAKS DRIVE
SR4 9NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,00095£2,021C86%
83 BROCKENHURST DRIVE
SR4 9NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,000111£1,937C85%
28 NORTH FARM AVENUE
SR4 9SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£122,000105£1,162C85%
18 BONAVISTA DRIVE
SR4 9AP · Detached
Feb 2026£235,00090£2,611B84%
21 SEVENOAKS DRIVE
SR4 9LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00087£1,897B82%
36 PITCAIRN ROAD
SR4 8ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00086£1,279C81%
3 GILBERT ROAD
SR4 9QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£97,00081£1,198B81%
8 PRESTWICK ROAD
SR4 0EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£116,75092£1,269C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address