Estimated value
£129,796
Median £1,754/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,856Median £99,950£180,000
Estimated value: £129,796Last sold (Feb 2019): £87,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Sales near SR4 8PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 SUTHERLAND DRIVE SR4 8RJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £99,950 | 57 | £1,754 | C | 82% |
27E SEVENOAKS DRIVE SR4 9LR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 80 | £2,188 | D | 82% |
32 FORD LODGE SR4 0QF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 63 | £1,111 | C | 80% |
DOVECOTE MEADOW (6) FORDFIELD ROAD SR4 0FA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £84,000 | 64 | £1,313 | B | 80% |
223 GRINDON LANE SR4 8HW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £75,500 | 47 | £1,606 | C | 79% |
6 FORD LODGE SR4 0QF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £66,856 | 62 | £1,078 | C | 79% |
25 FORD LODGE SR4 0QF · Flat | Sept 2025 | £85,328 | 65 | £1,313 | B | 77% |
45 HALESWORTH DRIVE SR4 8DJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 67 | £2,687 | C | 76% |
9 MELBOURNE PLACE SR4 8LN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 82 | £2,134 | C | 76% |
1 HEVINGHAM CLOSE SR4 8DP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 71 | £2,155 | C | 75% |