Estimated value
£239,400
Median £2,520/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £257,000£300,000
Estimated value: £239,400Last sold (Sept 2024): £230,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SR4 8LN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 SUTHERLAND DRIVE SR4 8RJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 87 | £2,759 | D | 88% |
31 SUTHERLAND DRIVE SR4 8RJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 98 | £2,908 | C | 88% |
9 MELBOURNE PLACE SR4 8LN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 82 | £2,134 | C | 85% |
2 ESTUARY WAY SR4 0RS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | D | 85% |
4 NAIRN CLOSE SR4 8RN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 88 | £2,955 | C | 84% |
22 MOUNT GROVE SR4 7NW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 104 | £2,885 | D | 83% |
7 NAIRN CLOSE SR4 8RN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 115 | £2,348 | C | 82% |
23 FAWN ROAD SR4 0DG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £193,500 | 96 | £2,016 | C | 82% |
9 LYNWOOD AVENUE SR4 9NL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 105 | £2,048 | D | 82% |