Estimated value
£119,130
Median £1,805/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £110,000£130,000
Estimated value: £119,130Last sold (Oct 2014): £75,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SR4 8LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HADLEIGH ROAD SR4 8BT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £97,500 | 60 | £1,625 | D | 90% |
19 GLENEAGLES ROAD SR4 8JG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £106,500 | 59 | £1,805 | D | 89% |
16 HALSTEAD SQUARE SR4 8DF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £87,000 | 62 | £1,403 | D | 88% |
70 GILLINGHAM ROAD SR4 8LD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 86% |
22 HAMPSTEAD ROAD SR4 8BA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 58 | £2,241 | D | 86% |
10 GAIRLOCH ROAD SR4 8HX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £96,000 | 52 | £1,846 | D | 85% |
60 GILLINGHAM ROAD SR4 8LD · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £117,500 | 64 | £1,836 | C | 85% |
39 GLENEAGLES ROAD SR4 8JG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 61 | £1,721 | D | 85% |