Estimated value
£64,294
Median £1,891/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £104,000£705,000
Estimated value: £64,294Last sold (May 2018): £67,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SR4 8DW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 EAST MOOR ROAD SR4 6QD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £62,000 | 37 | £1,676 | C | 81% |
9 RUISLIP ROAD SR4 0ND · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 44 | £2,159 | C | 74% |
18 CHEPSTOW STREET SR4 7EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £39,999 | 50 | £800 | C | 74% |
38 CHESTER MEWS SR4 7HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,000 | 48 | £1,938 | C | 72% |
11 HALVERGATE CLOSE SR4 8DW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £104,000 | 55 | £1,891 | C | 70% |
9 TINTERN STREET SR4 7EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 46 | £1,196 | D | 70% |
53 HOLBORN ROAD SR4 8AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 69% |
17 NAIRN CLOSE SR4 8RN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £207,000 | 105 | £1,971 | C | 69% |
88 GALASHIELS ROAD SR4 8JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £104,000 | 58 | £1,793 | C | 69% |