HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

22, HEVINGHAM CLOSE, SR4 8DP

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£122,835

Median £2,155/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £120,000£157,950
Estimated value: £122,835Last sold (May 2020): £99,950

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SR4 8DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HEVINGHAM CLOSE
SR4 8DP · Semi-detached
May 2025£142,50065£2,192C88%
10 GAIRLOCH ROAD
SR4 8HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£96,00052£1,846D88%
11 HALVERGATE CLOSE
SR4 8DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£104,00055£1,891C88%
12 HADLEIGH ROAD
SR4 8BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£97,50060£1,625D87%
1 HEVINGHAM CLOSE
SR4 8DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£153,00071£2,155C87%
51 HARTSIDE ROAD
SR4 8BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00052£2,115D87%
85 HALESWORTH DRIVE
SR4 8DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£157,95064£2,468C86%
19 GLENEAGLES ROAD
SR4 8JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£106,50059£1,805D86%
4 HETHERSET CLOSE
SR4 8EU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00055£2,364C85%
18 HAINFORD CLOSE
SR4 8EX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,00055£2,182C85%

Dig deeper into this address