Estimated value
£133,076
Median £1,292/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £124,950£179,950
Estimated value: £133,076Last sold (Feb 2018): £98,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SR4 7SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 GUISBOROUGH STREET SR4 7SD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £146,000 | 89 | £1,640 | D | 91% |
3 CLEVELAND ROAD SR4 7JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 118 | £610 | D | 90% |
32 SORLEY STREET SR4 7UU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 89 | £1,292 | D | 90% |
18 HURSTWOOD ROAD SR4 7LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £129,000 | 97 | £1,330 | D | 88% |
19 VALE STREET SR4 7NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 100 | £1,200 | D | 88% |
52 GENERAL GRAHAM STREET SR4 7JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 102 | £1,422 | D | 87% |
35 BEXLEY STREET SR4 7TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,950 | 100 | £1,250 | E | 87% |
5 BROXBOURNE TERRACE SR4 7DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £179,950 | 117 | £1,538 | D | 87% |
13 BEXLEY STREET SR4 7TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 101 | £1,188 | E | 87% |