HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

21, GUISBOROUGH STREET, SR4 7SD

Terraced·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£129,560

Median £1,640/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £120,000£146,000
Estimated value: £129,560Last sold (Sept 2017): £120,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SR4 7SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 GUISBOROUGH STREET
SR4 7SD · Terraced
Sept 2025£146,00089£1,640D91%
5 GUISBOROUGH STREET
SR4 7SD · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,20076£1,713D91%
32 SORLEY STREET
SR4 7UU · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00089£1,292D90%
34 LUMLEY STREET
SR4 7DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00075£1,267D89%
24 RAINTON STREET
SR4 7DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00069£870D88%
17 SORLEY STREET
SR4 7UU · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,50071£1,796D88%
75 QUEENS CRESCENT
SR4 7JH · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00072£1,667D87%
3 MATAMBA TERRACE
SR4 7AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,00069£1,913C87%
133 WEST MOOR ROAD
SR4 0AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00084£1,429D86%
3 EARL STREET
SR4 7BT · Terraced
Jan 2026£63,50081£784C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address