HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

47, FARNHAM TERRACE, SR4 7SB

Other·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£146,856

Median £1,266/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £140,000£300,000
Estimated value: £146,856Last sold (Sept 2023): £169,950

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR4 7SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CLEVELAND ROAD
SR4 7JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£72,000118£610D78%
35 VALE STREET
SR4 7NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,000120£1,058D78%
20 INGLEBY TERRACE
SR4 7NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,500107£1,266D77%
22 MOUNT GROVE
SR4 7NW · Detached
Dec 2025£300,000104£2,885D76%
19 VALE STREET
SR4 7NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000100£1,200D75%
39 HOWARTH STREET
SR4 7UT · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,000121£1,157D75%
52 GENERAL GRAHAM STREET
SR4 7JF · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,000102£1,422D75%
35 BEXLEY STREET
SR4 7TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,950100£1,250E75%
2 MOUNT GROVE
SR4 7NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,000124£1,871D75%
158 CHESTER ROAD
SR4 7EY · Other
Feb 2026£160,00065£2,462C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address