HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

28, GRETA TERRACE, SR4 7RD

Terraced·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£129,200

Median £1,292/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £124,000£146,000
Estimated value: £129,200Last sold (Mar 2015): £87,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SR4 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 SORLEY STREET
SR4 7UU · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00089£1,292D90%
18 HURSTWOOD ROAD
SR4 7LE · Terraced
Dec 2025£129,00097£1,330D88%
19 VALE STREET
SR4 7NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000100£1,200D88%
52 GENERAL GRAHAM STREET
SR4 7JF · Terraced
Nov 2025£145,000102£1,422D87%
35 BEXLEY STREET
SR4 7TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,950100£1,250E87%
13 BEXLEY STREET
SR4 7TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,000101£1,188E87%
11 BLACKETT TERRACE
SR4 7XD · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,00090£1,278D86%
9 GRETA TERRACE
SR4 7RD · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00074£1,486D86%
4 BLACKETT TERRACE
SR4 7XD · Terraced
Sept 2025£124,000108£1,148D85%
12 GUISBOROUGH STREET
SR4 7SD · Terraced
Sept 2025£146,00089£1,640D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address