HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

247, CLEVELAND ROAD, SR4 7QS

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,422

Median £1,813/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £155,000£210,000
Estimated value: £170,422Last sold (Apr 2024): £150,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SR4 7QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 INGLEBY TERRACE
SR4 7NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,500107£1,266D89%
70 WEARHEAD DRIVE
SR4 7LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00088£2,102D88%
70 WEARHEAD DRIVE
SR4 7LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00088£1,989D88%
12 DUNBRECK GROVE
SR4 7LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00082£2,561D87%
369 HYLTON ROAD
SR4 7SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£157,00084£1,869D87%
18 BARNARD STREET
SR4 7RX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00083£1,205D85%
22 ARLINGTON STREET
SR4 6UW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00099£1,111D85%
313 THE BROADWAY
SR4 9HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00080£1,813D84%
127 MOUNT ROAD
SR4 7QB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,00087£1,782D84%
2 GERRARD ROAD
SR4 9QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00082£1,159D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address