Estimated value
£245,511
Median £1,299/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £195,000£270,000
Estimated value: £245,511Last sold (Mar 2008): £147,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near SR4 7JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 CLEVELAND ROAD SR4 7JP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 141 | £1,348 | D | 84% |
80 EWESLEY ROAD SR4 7RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 136 | £1,985 | D | 82% |
100 EWESLEY ROAD SR4 7RJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £242,500 | 161 | £1,506 | D | 81% |
201 CHESTER ROAD SR4 7TU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £223,000 | 172 | £1,297 | D | 80% |
9 BROXBOURNE TERRACE SR4 7DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £138,000 | 157 | £879 | E | 80% |
166 MOUNT ROAD SR4 7QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £178,000 | 137 | £1,299 | E | 79% |
9 FARNHAM TERRACE SR4 7SB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 144 | £1,354 | F | 79% |
261 CHESTER ROAD SR4 7RH · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £222,000 | 205 | £1,083 | D | 78% |
35 BEXLEY STREET SR4 7TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,950 | 100 | £1,250 | E | 78% |