HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

72, GENERAL GRAHAM STREET, SR4 7JF

Semi-detached·158·EPC E
Estimated value
£218,830

Median £1,385/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £195,000£315,000
Estimated value: £218,830Last sold (Dec 2008): £128,250

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SR4 7JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 MOUNT ROAD
SR4 7QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,000135£1,385D87%
25 RANSON STREET
SR4 7LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,000149£1,826D84%
80 EWESLEY ROAD
SR4 7RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000136£1,985D82%
11 DUNBAR STREET
SR4 7RZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£179,950137£1,314D81%
9 BROXBOURNE TERRACE
SR4 7DT · Terraced
Oct 2025£138,000157£879E80%
16 GEORGIAN COURT
SR4 7LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,000164£1,921C79%
166 MOUNT ROAD
SR4 7QB · Terraced
Sept 2025£178,000137£1,299E79%
9 FARNHAM TERRACE
SR4 7SB · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,000144£1,354F79%
2 MOUNT GROVE
SR4 7NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,000124£1,871D78%
80 CLEVELAND ROAD
SR4 7JP · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,000141£1,348D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address