Estimated value
£56,984
Median £1,676/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£34,999Median £92,500£705,000
Estimated value: £56,984Last sold (Dec 2018): £36,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SR4 7HX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
223 GRINDON LANE SR4 8HW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £75,500 | 47 | £1,606 | C | 71% |
38 CHESTER MEWS SR4 7HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,000 | 48 | £1,938 | C | 69% |
33 (FLAT 3) THE WESTLANDS SR4 7RP · Flat | Jul 2025 | £92,500 | - | - | - | 68% |
24B CROFT AVENUE SR4 7DP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £34,999 | 59 | £593 | E | 67% |
27E SEVENOAKS DRIVE SR4 9LR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 80 | £2,188 | D | 67% |
29 EAST MOOR ROAD SR4 6QD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £62,000 | 37 | £1,676 | C | 66% |
9 TINTERN STREET SR4 7EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 46 | £1,196 | D | 66% |
9 RUISLIP ROAD SR4 0ND · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 44 | £2,159 | C | 65% |
33 DUKE STREET SR4 7DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £705,000 | 40 | £17,625 | E | 64% |