HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

22, BURNABY STREET, SR4 7HT

Terraced·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£114,456

Median £1,506/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £121,000£140,000
Estimated value: £114,456Last sold (Dec 2006): £117,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SR4 7HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 HAWARDEN CRESCENT
SR4 7NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00075£1,867E89%
3 BEACHVILLE STREET
SR4 7NA · Terraced
Dec 2025£121,00085£1,424E88%
34 LUMLEY STREET
SR4 7DZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00075£1,267D86%
21 FERNVILLE STREET
SR4 7LX · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,00086£1,047E86%
20 BARNARD STREET
SR4 7RX · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00084£1,548E86%
28 KITCHENER STREET
SR4 7QJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00083£1,506E85%
16 ROMFORD STREET
SR4 6LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,50077£1,071E85%
24 RAINTON STREET
SR4 7DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00069£870D85%
17 SORLEY STREET
SR4 7UU · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,50071£1,796D85%
75 QUEENS CRESCENT
SR4 7JH · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00072£1,667D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address