Estimated value
£260,164
Median £1,348/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £190,000£270,000
Estimated value: £260,164Last sold (Feb 2007): £110,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SR4 6TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 GRANVILLE STREET SR4 6BH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 150 | £833 | C | 78% |
80 EWESLEY ROAD SR4 7RJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 136 | £1,985 | D | 77% |
38 CHATSWORTH STREET SR4 7TR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 153 | £1,144 | C | 76% |
201 CHESTER ROAD SR4 7TU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £223,000 | 172 | £1,297 | D | 75% |
57 BROCKENHURST DRIVE SR4 9NT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £217,500 | 114 | £1,908 | C | 74% |
91 FLINT ROAD SR4 6EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 99 | £1,566 | C | 74% |
261 CHESTER ROAD SR4 7RH · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £222,000 | 205 | £1,083 | D | 73% |
48 CORNING ROAD SR4 6EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £164,995 | 99 | £1,667 | B | 73% |
39 MAY STREET SR4 6AF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 104 | £769 | C | 73% |