HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

42, FLINT ROAD, SR4 6FB

Terraced·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£69,190

Median £1,258/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £76,500£111,500
Estimated value: £69,190Last sold (Jun 2014): £103,950

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SR4 6FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ARLINGTON STREET
SR4 6LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£67,95054£1,258C88%
42 ST CUTHBERTS TERRACE
SR4 6BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£67,00063£1,063D88%
24 CROMWELL STREET
SR4 6EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£111,50059£1,890D88%
10 AILESBURY STREET
SR4 6EW · Terraced
Nov 2025£76,50055£1,391C87%
1 MARTIN TERRACE
SR4 6JD · Terraced
Nov 2025£100,00060£1,667C87%
5 MORTIMER STREET
SR4 6RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£64,00055£1,164D87%
6 EAST MOOR ROAD
SR4 6QW · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,00055£1,000D87%
25 SHEPHERD STREET
SR4 6HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£77,50062£1,250D87%
76 PALLION PARK
SR4 6QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00054£1,852D87%
2 EXETER STREET
SR4 6QX · Terraced
Jan 2026£64,00058£1,103D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address