HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

37, WESTBURY STREET, SR4 6EF

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,220

Median £1,558/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,750Median £125,000£185,000
Estimated value: £140,220Last sold (Oct 2006): £85,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SR4 6EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 ARLINGTON STREET
SR4 6UW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00099£1,111D90%
8 FARADAY GROVE
SR4 6UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00078£1,603D89%
6 CHEVIOT STREET
SR4 6QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00077£1,558D88%
28 FALKLAND ROAD
SR4 6XA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00093£1,398D86%
17 FAIRMEAD WAY
SR4 0LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£102,00079£1,291D85%
313 THE BROADWAY
SR4 9HD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00080£1,813D84%
18 WESTBURY STREET
SR4 6EF · Terraced
Nov 2025£75,75079£959E84%
2 GERRARD ROAD
SR4 9QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£95,00082£1,159D84%
70 WEARHEAD DRIVE
SR4 7LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00088£2,102D83%
70 WEARHEAD DRIVE
SR4 7LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00088£1,989D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address