HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

22, VIOLET STREET, SR4 6AE

Terraced·54·EPC E
Estimated value
£64,800

Median £1,200/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,500Median £64,000£111,500
Estimated value: £64,800Last sold (Dec 2013): £51,950

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near SR4 6AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 VIOLET STREET
SR4 6AE · Terraced
Nov 2025£89,95060£1,499D90%
19 MORTIMER STREET
SR4 6RA · Terraced
Jan 2026£60,00055£1,091E89%
24 CROMWELL STREET
SR4 6EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£111,50059£1,890D88%
31 CLOSE STREET
SR4 6EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£60,00050£1,200E88%
5 MORTIMER STREET
SR4 6RA · Terraced
Feb 2026£64,00055£1,164D87%
6 EAST MOOR ROAD
SR4 6QW · Terraced
Feb 2026£55,00055£1,000D87%
25 SHEPHERD STREET
SR4 6HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£77,50062£1,250D87%
76 PALLION PARK
SR4 6QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00054£1,852D87%
2 EXETER STREET
SR4 6QX · Terraced
Jan 2026£64,00058£1,103D86%
18 PERCIVAL STREET
SR4 6QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£41,50054£769D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address