HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

18, SOUTHSIDE GARDENS, SR4 0NP

Semi-detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,050

Median £1,385/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £166,000£227,000
Estimated value: £180,050Last sold (Apr 2023): £240,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SR4 0NP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
524 ST LUKES ROAD
SR4 0HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,000115£1,261C89%
32 SOUTHSIDE GARDENS
SR4 0NP · Detached
Sept 2025£227,000137£1,657C85%
38 PEASEMORE ROAD
SR4 0HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£70,000126£556D83%
83 BROCKENHURST DRIVE
SR4 9NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,000111£1,937C83%
8 PRESTWICK ROAD
SR4 0EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£116,75092£1,269C83%
26 EASTFIELD STREET
SR4 7SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,000132£1,402C83%
30 EVESHAM
SR4 0NB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£166,000115£1,443C83%
71 MOUNT ROAD
SR4 7QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£187,000135£1,385D82%
24 MOUNT CLOSE
SR4 0LR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£140,000120£1,167D81%
8 PRIMROSE STREET
SR4 0PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£130,000114£1,140C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address